Technomatix Process Simulate

Questions and answers about 3Dconnexion devices on Windows.

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
sime
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Apr 06, 2021 12:06 am

Technomatix Process Simulate

Post by sime » Tue Apr 06, 2021 12:15 am

Hi,

On my work I got new PC. I have old 3D connexion mouse (white color). I installed old drivers for that 3d mouse. It works perfect in demo and in Catia but in Technomatix Procees Simulate does not work. On my old PC mouse worked perfect in Technomatix PS. Do you have any advice?

UtaSH
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 3712
Joined: Mon Nov 27, 2006 10:34 am
Location: Munich, Germany
Contact:

Re: Technomatix Process Simulate

Post by UtaSH » Mon Apr 12, 2021 3:06 am

Hi sime,

the support for the SpaceMouse had been implemented by the manufacturer of Tecnomatix - Siemens PLM. You need to contact their Support Team to get the needed information.

As a side note I can tell you that many versions of Tecnomatix ago you had to install an add on for the SpaceMouse if you installed the 3Dconnexion driver after you installed Tecnomatix. This information was mentioned in the help file of Tecnomatix.

Let us know what you find out. Thanks.

Post Reply