Radial menus

Questions and answers about 3Dconnexion devices on Windows.

Moderator: Moderators

Post Reply
arj
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Apr 07, 2021 2:59 am

Radial menus

Post by arj » Wed Apr 07, 2021 3:10 am

I have a new SpaceMouse® Compact. When it displays a radial menu, for example in Chrome, I need to use my normal mouse to select from the menu. I would expect to be able to use the SpaceMouse to make a selection. Am I doing something wrong or is this by design?

jwick
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 2827
Joined: Wed Dec 20, 2006 2:25 pm
Location: USA
Contact:

Re: Radial menus

Post by jwick » Wed Apr 07, 2021 4:10 am

That's a good idea. But no, that is by design.

Post Reply